$1,650,000
7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road
Carefree, AZ 85377
MLS# 6300519
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.5 baths


7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377
  1 / 37  
7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 Two way fireplace enjoyed from the living room and formal dining room. 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 What a Great Room! Beautiful Flagstone Flooring! Entertainers Bar. View from Kitchen Table Great Butcher Block Island! View at Kitchen Sink. Lookout window above stove looks into the front entry area. Private Patio off Kitchen. 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 You can even see Camelback from a couple of locations! 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 Private Patio off guest room and den that you can access from the driveway (discretely) and you can access the pool. 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 Private Entrance! 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377

Property Description
Remodel-Fix up opportunity w/ incredible breathtaking views from this fabulous boulder strewn hillside home perched high on Black Mountain! Prestigious location with views of the Boulders fairway & Boulder stack, Pinnacle Peak, Troon Mtn to Camelback Mtn. Gorgeous appointments such as custom wood cabinetry & doors, vega ceilings, oversized kitchen island, upgraded kitchen appliances w/ a mix of flagstone and wood flooring throughout makes for the ideal remodel/investment. So many views to enjoy from the many windows & patios! Elevation & privacy are the key to this home on Stagecoach Pass. Covered patios w/ special sitting areas, unobstructed views, awesome mature saguaros on this 1.67 mountainside property. Pool, spa, baths, interior & exterior in need of renovation - not cosmetic updates

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-11-16
Sold Price: $1,685,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,685,000
List Date: 2021-09-29
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: G37
House Number: 7021
Compass: E
Street Name: STAGECOACH PASS
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Carefree
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85377
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 87
Assessor's Parcel #: 2
Assessor Number: 216-87-002
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 501 CAREFREE 3A AMD MCR 009613
Subdivision: CAREFREE 3A AMD LOT 501
Tax Municipality: Carefree
Taxes: 5079
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4555
Price/SqFt: 369.92
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1990
Approx Lot SqFt: 72700
Approx Lot Acres: 1.669
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Carefree
Marketing Name: Carefree
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: SCOTTSDALE ROAD N OF CAREFREE HWY
Directions: Scottsdale Road turns into Tom Darlington North of Carefree HWAY West to Stagecoach Pass Left up the hill to the property.
Geo Lat: 33.8115
Geo Lon: -111.929442
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-11-16
Under Contract Date: 2021-10-07
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-11-16
Sold Price: $1,685,000
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 4E
Section: 3
Lot Number: 501
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2019
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 602-908-9155
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe; Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool Features: Private; Fenced
Spa: Private
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Loft; Separate Workshop
Features: Fix-Up Needs Repair; Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Screened in Patio(s); Balcony; Storage; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Hillside Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom26.0026.0013.0013.00
Den13.0013.009.009.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0013.0013.00
Family Room28.0028.0026.0026.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0011.0011.00
Kitchen21.0021.0021.0021.00
Dining Room15.0015.0013.0013.00
Living Room19.0019.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2021

7021 E STAGECOACH PASS Road, Carefree, AZ 85377 - MLS# 6300519

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.